Neighbors

CAMERON COUNTY

Emporium Water Company
Jerry Crosby [email protected]
174 Nickler Road
Emporium, Pa 15834
814-486-3363

Driftwood Water Company
Jim MacMillan No Email  PO Box 235 Driftwood, Pa 15832
814-546-2066
 
County Web Sites:

Penn State Co-Operative Extension
http://extension.psu.edu/cameron
Phone: 814-486-3350  Fax: 814-486-9391

MCKEAN COUNTY

Bradford City Water Authority
Kim Benjamin 
[email protected] 
28 Kennedy St. Bradford, Pa. 16701 
Roger Pais, Troy Cappella, Jody Zimmerman
814-362-3004

Smethport Borough Authority
Stacy Lunn 
[email protected]
201 West Main Street Smethport PA 16749
814-887-5815

Eldred Borough Water Authority
Carla Bell, Dave Bell 
[email protected]
3773 Route 446, PO Box 178 Eldred PA 16731 
Jack Bell, Robert Windsor Jr., Phillip Labella
814-225-3310

Lewis Run Borough Water Company
Irvin Swartz 
[email protected]
PO Box 265 Lewis Run PA 16738
Jim DeCasper
814-368-6350

Rixford Water Association
Jeff Anderson 
No Email
26 Depot Street Rixford PA 16745 
Steve Newton
814-465-3213

Port Allegany Water Department
Richard Kallenborn
[email protected]
45 West Maple Street Port Allegany PA 16743
Thomas Cochran, Michael Kio
814-642-2526

Mt. Jewett Borough Water Department
Christine Park 
[email protected]
P.O.Box 7215 Mt Jewett PA 16740
814-778-5701

Pennsylvania American Water Company
Tim Mague, Bret Morgan 
[email protected]
P.O. Box 358 Kane PA 16735
Dan Ireland
814-837-1287

County Web Sites: Penn State Co-Operative Extension
http://extension.psu.edu/mckean
Phone: 814-887-5613 Fax: 814-887-5645

 
POTTER COUNTY

Roulette Township Water Department
Kevin Bisher 
[email protected]; [email protected]
80 Railroad Avenue, PO Box 253 Roulette PA 16746
 814-544-7549

Austin Borough Water Authority
Daleen Sinnamond 
[email protected]
School Street Austin PA 16720  
Jesse Valenti
814-647-8613

Charles Cole Memorial Hospital
Michele Catherman 
[email protected]
1001 East Second Street Coudersport PA 16915
814-274-8080
Doug Estes, Steve Haynes

Coudersport Borough Water Authority 
[email protected]
201 South West Street Coudersport PA 16915
814-260-1495
Gareth Gockley

Galeton Borough Authority
Trixie Blass 
[email protected]
15 West  Street Galeton PA 16922
814-435-2275
JoeCimino, Tom Smith, Vince Bowman, Dan Tarabori
 
Genesee Township Water Authority
Dale Steadman  [email protected]
Darrell Davis      [email protected]
PO Box 1 Genesee PA 16923
814-228-3499
Donald Reed, Jr. Gary Erway, Everett Hershey

Shinglehouse Borough Water Dept.
Shawn Metcalf
[email protected]
PO Box 156 Shinglehouse PA 16748
814-697-6912
Mark Meacham, Shawn Metcalf
 
Ulysses Borough Municipal Authority
Betty  Hilfiger 
[email protected]
518 Main Street Ulysses PA 16948
814-848-7551
Gary Erway, Ronald Burdick

Northern Tier Childrens Home
Fern Burdick 
[email protected]
PO Box 33 Harrison Valley PA 16927
814-334-5226
Everett Hershey

County Web Site: Penn State Co-Operative Extension
http://extension.psu.edu/potter
Phone: 814-274-8540 Fax: 814-274-7890

ELK COUNTY

St Marys Area Water Authority
Dwight Hoare 
[email protected]
PO Box 33, 967 State Street St Marys PA 15857
814-834-4362
Karl Kuntz

Jay Township Water Authority
Kacie Emery
[email protected]
PO Box 69, 49 Kennedy Street Byrnedale PA 15827
814-787-8853
Eric Johnston

Fox Township Municipal Authority
Randy Gradizzi 
[email protected]
PO Box 184 Kersey PA 15846
814-885-8450
Joe Largey

Ridgway Borough Water Plant
Rick McKnight 
[email protected]
108 Main Street Ridgway PA 15853
814-772-3251
Richard Herzog

Ridgway  Township Municipal Authority
Carl Gosnell 
[email protected]
1537 Montmorenci Road Ridgway PA 15853
814-772-2476

Johnsonburg Municipal Authority
Lisa Sorg
[email protected]
434 Center street Johnsonburg PA 15845
814-965-4218
Richard Bernhard

Jones Township Municipal Authority
Bob Johnson 
[email protected]
PO Box 374, 553 Marvin Street Wilcox PA 15870
814-929-5775
Carl Johnson

Highland Township Municipal Authority
Susan Swanson 
[email protected]
PO Box 143 James City PA 16734
814-837-8011 Bryan Punk

Brockway Municipal Water Authority
Mike Starr
[email protected]
501 Main Street Brockway PA 15824
814-268-6565
Anthony Petruzzi

County Web Site: Penn State Co-Operative Extension
http://extension.psu.edu/elk
Phone: 814-776-5331 Fax: 814-776-5332

JEFFERSON COUNTY

Brockway Municipal Water Authority      
Mike Starr 
[email protected]
501 Main Street Brockway PA 15824
814- 268-6565
Anthony Petruzzi

Brookville Municipal Water Authority
Steve Rowan 
[email protected]
18 Western Avenue, Suite A Brookville PA 15825
814-849-5320
Clyde Bullers, Terry O'Neil

Eldred Township Municipal Authority
Sue Boring 
[email protected]
PO Box 158 Sigel PA 15860
814-752-2666
Harold Clemens

Falls Creek Borough Municipal Authority
Bryan Buesink 
[email protected]
117 Taylor Ave. Falls Creek PA 15840
814-371-6221 or 2121
 
Henderson Township Municipal Authority  
Joe McCluskey 
[email protected]
121 Fourth Street, PO Box 56 Stump Creek PA 15863
814-952-5458
John Malewicz

Knox Township Municipal Authority
Haley Price 
[email protected]
PO Box 130 Knoxdale PA 15847
814-849-9891
D. Jeffery Hetrick

Reynoldsville Water Authority
Robert Crosby
[email protected]
400 North 5th Street Reynoldsville PA 15851
814-653-8245
Mike Flack

Summerville Municipal Water Authority
Lewis Basinger 
[email protected]
12768 Harrison Street, PO Box 278
Summerville PA 15864
814-856-3210

Sykesville Municipal Water Authority
Nicholas Wamrick 
21 East Main Street Sykesville PA 15865
814-894-2406

County Web Site: Penn State Co-Operative Extension
http://extension.psu.edu/jefferson
Phone: 814-849-7361  Fax: 814-849-3106